The following warnings occurred: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Warning [2] Undefined property: MyLanguage::$archive_pages - Line: 2 - File: printthread.php(287) : eval()'d code PHP 8.1.31 (Linux)
|
Pagify Plugin - Printable Version +- GetSimple Support Forum (http://get-simple.info/forums) +-- Forum: GetSimple (http://get-simple.info/forums/forumdisplay.php?fid=3) +--- Forum: Plugins (http://get-simple.info/forums/forumdisplay.php?fid=13) +--- Thread: Pagify Plugin (/showthread.php?tid=1268) |
RE: Pagify Plugin - shawn_a - 2014-02-04 So it probably uses it's own excerpt function for metad. RE: Pagify Plugin - xxdex - 2014-02-07 i'm create a new special field with I18N Custom Fields name= pagination title= enable / disable pagination type = dropdown box --> 1. no 2. yes default = no and in template i was give this lines: (in head) <?php $paginationone = return_custom_field('pagination'); if ($paginationone == 'yes') { $paginationend='_pagify'; } else if ($paginationone == 'no') { $paginationend=''"; } ?> <meta name="paginationbox" content="<?php echo $paginationend ?>" /> ok.. in front template is working (it's giving a filed like <name="paginationbox" content="_pagify" /> if dropdown in front-end page is checked "yes" and <name="paginationbox" content="" /> if dropdown in front-end page is checked "no" how to enable to this name pagify because it's not working in tag <name="paginationbox" > how to change a default <meta name="keywords" for a simple <name="paginationbox" .. or if someone have a better idea.. please help ... and answer RE: Pagify Plugin - xxdex - 2014-02-09 i'm find in ckeditor pagebreak options.. it's give a this div: <div style="page-break-after: always;"><span style="display: none;"> </span></div> how to integrate it with this what i'm was write above??? RE: Pagify Plugin - xxdex - 2014-02-17 ok.. i'm was create a custon field https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/49983884/in/special/custom.jpg and i was add a function in front end template in head section <?php if ((return_custom_field('pagesplitkk'))=="tak" ) { echo '<meta name="keywords" content="_pagify" />';} ?> i'm try to used it to create a pagify in page content .. not used a "Tags & Keywords:" it's not working and i have a not idea why ;( in page in html (front end) when a dropdown menu is check by "tak" (in english "yes") (in back end) is write: <meta name="keywords" content="_pagify" /> but is not working... but when someone is write a "_pagify" in back end: https://dl.dropboxusercontent.com/u/49983884/in/special/pagify2.jpg its working... can some one help... ? how to do it no with tags & keywords to do a simplest by write manually "pagify" in tags & keywords... ? RE: Pagify Plugin - mvlcek - 2014-02-17 (2014-02-17, 09:34:26)xxdex Wrote: ok.. i'm was create a custon field Pagify is using the tags/keywords and doesn't care about custom fields or which meta tags you output. But you can achieve this functionality by replacing in your template Code: <?php get_page_content(); ?> Code: <?php if (return_custom_field('pagesplitkk') == 'tak') echo return_pagify_content(strip_decode($content),'hr',isset($_GET['page']) ? @((int) $_GET['page']) - 1 : 0); else get_page_content(); ?> You can replace 'hr' (split at <hr>) with a length like '1000c' (1000 characters), '100w' (100 words), '3p' (3 paragraphs). RE: Pagify Plugin - xxdex - 2014-02-18 thank You mvlcek!!! it's working RE: Pagify Plugin - Oleg06 - 2014-06-14 placed in the sidebar such code Code: <div class="widget-action"> Code: Notice: Undefined offset: 2 in B:\home\mydomen\www\plugins\pagify.php on line 146 RE: Pagify Plugin - Oleg06 - 2014-06-16 give an example http://www.without-db.ru/demo/000/nnnnnnnnn/?page=3 placed in the sidebar such code Code: <?php getPageContent('aaa'); ?> RE: Pagify Plugin - mvlcek - 2014-06-17 Pagify version 1.3:
If you use get_i18n_content('myslug') or getPageContent('myslug') to include page content in the side bar, make sure to call pagify_off() before and pagify_on() afterwards, e.g. Code: pagify_off(); RE: Pagify Plugin - Oleg06 - 2014-06-17 thanks for the quick help RE: Pagify Plugin - akd - 2014-10-01 i tried to set number of pages in page navigation.. but can't figure out how to do it. where and how to put in template this: pagify_set_size(null, 15) ? RE: Pagify Plugin - akd - 2014-10-01 by default it show only 5 pages in navigation how to show 15 or more? RE: Pagify Plugin - akd - 2014-10-01 Help Now I have another problem.. Using this plugin on long page. I have TOC in one page I need to link to anchor in another... pagination brake links and my anchors do not work.... how to do it? There is no pages with extensions? RE: Pagify Plugin - akd - 2014-10-03 (2014-10-01, 20:09:12)akd Wrote: Help Now I have another problem.. Using this plugin on long page. I have TOC in one page I need to link to anchor in another... pagination brake links and my anchors do not work.... how to do it? There is no pages with extensions? well sort of figure it out by now.... I have a feature request. It nice to be able to use keyboard shortcuts like < and > to advance back and forth one page. Because of different length of content on every page, you need to constantly move mouse pointer up and down to click on forward and back arrows... RE: Pagify Plugin - drakon - 2014-12-18 (2013-02-07, 21:13:26)AlexStarnavsky Wrote: I found a problem with this plugin: Edit the frontend.class.php file of the I18N Base plugin. Replace the following line: Code: if (!$omit || !in_array('canonical',$omit)) echo '<link rel="canonical".... Code: if (!$omit || !in_array('canonical',$omit)) echo '<link rel="canonical" href="'.find_i18n_url($url,$parent,$language). ((isset($_GET["page"]) && @$_GET["page"] != '1') ? rtrim("?page=" . $_GET["page"], '/') : "") . '" />'."\n"; That works for me. # Don't forget to replace the get_header() function in your theme with get_i18n_header() RE: Pagify Plugin - drakon - 2014-12-18 mvlcek I18N Search plugin results throws many empty tags. Consider removing 'em by replacing in the searchresults.php file this code: Code: $link .= 'tags='.urlencode(@$_REQUEST['tags']).'&words='.urlencode(@$_REQUEST['words']); Code: $arpar = []; Sorry if wrong thread. RE: Pagify Plugin - kuguar - 2015-05-04 I use the plugin I18n settings: Code: RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-f The strings: Code: RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-f does not give any result. Pagination issued to another page - 404 error. Where it is necessary to add these lines in relation to the code of the i18n and whether it is necessary to make changes in it? RE: Pagify Plugin - schakaa - 2015-05-24 I can not get the plugin running, looks like this on my page. {pagify/FIRST} {pagify/PREVIOUS} 1 2 {pagify/NEXT} {pagify/LAST} Click on the second page leads to 404. I think it is a problem with the rewrite rules. My .htaccess has following entry Code: # handle rewrites for fancy urls Can anyone help? Reagards Peter RE: Pagify Plugin - Carlos - 2015-05-24 Looks like it's an issue with the plugin's language file. Check the pagify/lang folder. There should be at least one file named en.php RE: Pagify Plugin - schakaa - 2015-05-24 There is no pagify folder, after downloading the plugin and unzip there was only one file pagify.php RE: Pagify Plugin - Carlos - 2015-05-24 Ah yes. The current version in Extend is missing the pagify subfolder. I have 1.0.1 and it's got it. I suggest you install version 1.2 (that has that folder) then upgrade to 1.3 RE: Pagify Plugin - schakaa - 2015-05-25 Thank you, that made the links look normal, but the link to the second page (with ;2) still leads to 404. If i set rewrite rule to RewriteRule /?([A-Za-z0-9_-]+);(\d+)/?$ index.php?id=$1&page=$2 [QSA,L] instead of actual RewriteRule /?([A-Za-z0-9_-]+)/?$ index.php?id=$1 [QSA,L] no page except the index.php loads. in gsconfig.php i made the entry: # Enable fancy URLs for plugin pagify define('PAGIFY_SEPARATOR',';'); Regards Peter RE: Pagify Plugin - shawn_a - 2015-05-26 That rule seems to work, but it also requires a page number or else you get 404s Maybe your links are wrong ? got an example of what the urls look like RE: Pagify Plugin - Carlos - 2015-05-26 Perhaps you have to insert the new rewriterule, instead of replacing the default one. RE: Pagify Plugin - shawn_a - 2015-05-26 not really sure why this even needs a rewrite or fancy urls though, whats wrong with querystrings. |