Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Simple Print
Author Message
JWH_Matthew Offline
Administrator

Posts: 673
Joined: Nov 2009
2011-12-14 12:29:11
Simple Print
Just uploaded a new plugin that add a print button to every page of your Get Simple installation. (Front end only)

Let me know if you have any questions, concerns, comments, or suggestions!

http://get-simple.info/extend/plugin/simple-print/271/
Thanks,
Matthew

JWH Technologies
Have any marketing ideas for Get-Simple? Let me hear them!
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
mikeh Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 661
Joined: Feb 2011
2011-12-14 13:34:38
Simple Print
Great Idea! This will very useful for real estate listing pages.

Multi User
Front End User Login
GS Blog v.0
All my plugins
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
JWH_Matthew Offline
Administrator

Posts: 673
Joined: Nov 2009
2011-12-14 14:10:59
Simple Print
Thanks, the idea was given on our Facebook page.

Let me know if you have any suggestions!

JWH Technologies
Have any marketing ideas for Get-Simple? Let me hear them!
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
JWH_Matthew Offline
Administrator

Posts: 673
Joined: Nov 2009
2011-12-16 13:27:11
Simple Print
Any feedback?

JWH Technologies
Have any marketing ideas for Get-Simple? Let me hear them!
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
mikeh Offline
Senior Member

Posts: 661
Joined: Feb 2011
2011-12-17 02:13:10
Simple Print
I have not yet had a chance to add this to my projects yet. I will test it out today and give my feedback.

Multi User
Front End User Login
GS Blog v.0
All my plugins
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
sbollaerts Offline
Junior Member

Posts: 6
Joined: Apr 2013
2013-04-19 00:38:31
RE: Simple Print
Hello,

in the print preview, the button should not be displayed anymore. In the sp_display() function, I changed the line 104:
if(isset($sp_active_dsp)) {

by
if(isset($sp_active_dsp) && !isset($_GET["print"])) {

Best regards
Serge
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 




User(s) browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)

Contact Us | GetSimple | Return to Top | Return to Content | Lite (Archive) Mode | RSS Syndication
Generate Leads from Documents vCard Hosting